This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

*NEW* features available, update your app to Version 2 now!

* View the final scorecard for a match in your matches list, post-match.
* Download game details in advance to score offline with Play-Cricket data.
* Allow multiple scorers to score the same game, one scorer will assume Play-Cricket syncing rights.
* Receive notifications at the end of an innings, when a target score has been reached, and at the end of a match.

Available NOW: Google Play and App Store
hide announcement

North Wales Cricket League Champions Past & Present

PREMIER DIVISION

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2

DIVISION 3

DIVISION 4

DIVISION 5

SUNDAY 3RD XI

2015 MENAI BRIDGE

2015 GRESFORD

2015 CHIRK

2015 LLANGOLLEN

2015 MOLD II

2015 CASTELL ALUN

2015 MENAI BRIDGE

2014 MENAI BRIDGE

2014 DENBIGH

2014 BETHESDA

2014 BRYMBO

2014 LLANRWST

2014 ABERGELE

2014 PONTBLYDDYN

2013 LLANDUDNO

2013 PWLLHELI

2013 DOLGELLAU

2013 CARMEL & DISTRICT

2013 MOCHDRE

2013 BODEDERN

2013 PONTBLYDDYN

2012  LLANDUDNO

2012  HAWARDEN PARK

2012  BUCKLEY

2012  RUTHIN

2012  CONWY II

2012  PWLLHELI II

2012  CARMEL

2011  CONNAH’S QUAY

2011  LLAY WELFARE

2011  PONTBLYDDYN II

2011  BODEDERN

2011  GRESFORD II

2011  MENAI BRIDGE III

2011  PONTBLYDDYN

2010  LLANDUDNO

2010  DENBIGH

2010  MENAI BRIDGE II

2010  BUCKLEY

2010  CONNAH’S QUAY

2010  LLANDUDNO III

2010  GWERSYLLT PARK

  & PONTBLYDDYN

2009  LLANDUDNO

2009  ST. ASAPH

2009  CONWY

2009  PONTBLYDDYN II

2009  MOLD II

2009  GRESFORD II

2008  LLANDUDNO

2008  LLAY

2008  PWLLHELI

2008  ANGLESEY ALUMINIUM

2008  PONBLYDDYN II

2008  LLAY II

2009  HAWARDEN PARK

2007  LLANDUDNO

2007  LLANRWST

2007  LLANDUDNO II

2007  BERSHAM

2007  ANGLESEY ALUMINIUM

2007  CONWY II

 

2006  LLANDUDNO

2006  GWERSYLLT PARK

2006  BRYMBO II

2006  ST. ASAPH II

2006  DENBIGH II

2006  MENAI BRIDGE II

 

2005  MOLD

2005  MARCH. & WREX.

2005  CONNAH’S QUAY

2005  PWLLHELI

2005  LLANRWST II

2005  PWLLHELI II

 

2004  LLANDUDNO

2004  BETHESDA

2004  MENAI BRIDGE

2004  MOCHDRE II

2004  MARCH & WREX II

2004  LLANRWST II

 

2003  HAWARDEN PARK

2003  LLAY

2003  MYNYDD ISA

2003  CORWEN

2003  BODEDERN

2003  DENBIGH II

 

2002  BANGOR

2002  LLAY

2002  ABERGELE

2002  LLANDUDNO II

2002  CORWEN

2002  CHIRK II

 

2001  BANGOR

2001  BANGOR

2001  ST. ASAPH

2001  BANGOR II

2001  RHEWL

2001  CONWY II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2

DIVISION 3

DIVISION 4

DIVISION 5

DIVISION 6

 

2000  BANGOR

2000  MARCH, & WREX.

2000  BALA

2000  BRYMBO II

2000  RHEWL

2010  LLANGOLLEN II

 

1999  BRYMBO

1999  NORTHOP

1999  CONWY

1999  NORTHOP II

1999  HAWARDEN PARK II

2009  MENAI BRIDGE III

 

1998  BRYMBO

1998  CHIRK

1998  DENBIGH

1998  CARMEL

1998  HAWARDEN PARK II

2008  LLANDUDNO III

 

1997  BRYMBO

1997  MOLD

1997  BRITISH STEEL

1997  DENBIGH

1997  LLANGOLLEN

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

1996  BRYMBO

1996  RUTHIN

1996  MOCHDRE II

1996  CASTELL ALUN

1996  NORTHOP II

2000  MARCH. & WREX. II

 

1995  MARCHWIEL

1995  HAWARDEN PK.

1995  LLANRWST

1995  PONTBLYDDYN II

1995  CASTELL  ALUN

1999  GWERSYLLT PARK II

 

1994  BRYMBO

1994  LLAY

1994  DOLGELLAU

1994  LLANGEFNI

1994  PONTBLYDDYN II

1998  No competition

 

1993  CONNAH’S QUAY

1993  BALA

1993  BRITISH STEEL

1993  BETHESDA II

1993  BALA II

1997  No Competition

 

1992  PONTBLYDDYN

1992  BERSHAM

1992  PWLLHELI

1992  ANGLESEY ALUM.

1992  LLANDUDNO II

1996  DENBIGH II

 

1991  BETHESDA

1991  LLAY

1991  CONNAH’S QUAY II

1991  PWLLHELI

 

1995  MYNYDD ISA II

 

1990  BETHESDA

1990  BRITISH STEEL

1990  LLANRWST

1990  PONTBLYDDYN II

 

1994  BERSHAM II

 

1989  GRESFORD

1989  LLANDUDNO

1989  FLINT

1989  NORTHOP II

 

 

 

1988  CONNAH’S QUAY

1988  DENBIGH

1988  CONNAH’S QUAY II

1988  CORWEN

 

 

 

1987  BUCKLEY

1987  LLAY

1987  B.S.C. SHOTTON

1987  CONWY II

 

 

 

1986  MOCHDRE

1986  CONWY

1986  PILKINGTONS

1986  B.S.C. SHOTTON

 

 

 

1985  GRESFORD

1985  LLAY

1985  MENAI BRIDGE

1985  PILKINGTONS

 

 

 

1984  BETHESDA

1984  HAWARDEN PARK

1984  RHEWL

1984  MENAI BRIDGE

 

 

 

1983  BETHESDA

1983  ABERGELE

1983  BUCKLEY II

1983  RHEWL

 

 

 

1982  BETHESDA

1982  GRESFORD

1982  LLANRWST

1982  CHIRK II

 

 

 

1981  CHIRK

1981  BALA

1981  HALKYN

1981  CONNAH’S QUAY

 

 

 

1980  MARCHWIEL

1980  RUTHIN

1980  BETHESDA

1980  GRESFORD

 

 

 

1979  MARCHWIEL

1979  LLANDUDNO

1979  CONNAH’S QUAY

1979  BANGOR II

 

 

 

1978  MARCHWIEL

1978  PONTBLYDDYN

1978  LLAY

1978  CONNAH’S QUAY

 

 

 

1977  COLWYN BAY

1977  CHIRK

1977  NORTHOP HALL II

1977  LLAY

 

 

 

1976  COLWYN BAY

1976  SHOTTON

 

 

 

 

 

1975  ST. ASAPH

1975  COLWYN BAY

 

 

 

 

 

1974  MOLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

1973  ST. ASAPH