This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

NWCL – INDIVIDUAL AWARDS – 1XI DIVISION ONE

Year

Batting Award 

Bowling Award 

Wicket-Keeping Award

2017

M.M. WILLIAMS, Pwllheli

M.M. WILLIAMS, Pwllheli

G. DENIZ, Mold

2016

C.L. WILLIAMS, Bethesda

P. FLEMING, St Asaph

D. NICHOLSON, Northop

NWCL - INDIVIDUAL AWARDS - DIVISION ONE

Year

Batting Award 

Bowling Award 

Wicket-Keeping Award

2015

C.L. WILLIAMS, Bethesda

N. HUMPHREYS, Llay Welfare

M.N. JAYMAN, Bersham

2014

A. GILL, Northop

S. GRIFFITHS, Denbigh

J. LLOYD, Llay Welfare

2013

D. WINTER, Bangor

D. PHENNAH, Llay

C. PEERS, Llay

2012

C. ELLWOOD, Gresford                    

A. WILLIAMS, Llanrwst 

M. PARTON, Hawarden Park

2011

N. FLACK, Chirk                                

D. BRYAN, Llay

C. PEERS, Llay

2010

N. REHMAN, Pwllheli                 

I. CEREDIG WILLIAMS, Conwy

P. GOWER, Pwllheli

2009

N. AMARACON, Bersham                     

D. NORTH, St. Asaph

J. CLAYTON, St. Asaph

2008

M. PHENNAH, Llay                           

D. KELSHAW, Chirk

No qualifier

2007

M. PHENNAH, Llay                           

D. CREEK, Bethesda

No qualifier

2006

D. JONES, Connah’s Quay               

 L. DAVIES, Connah’s Quay 

D. JONES, Gwersyllt Park

2005

M. BIXBY, Menai Bridge            

C. HEMMINGS, Marchwiel & Wrex.

A. JONES, Gwersyllt Park

2004

J. CREEK, Bethesda                           

P. LEEDS, Dolgellau

A. HEYLAND, Castell Alun

2003

D. JONES, Connah’s Quay                    

D. R. JONES, Bethesda

I. DAVIES, Llanrwst

2002

M. ROBERTS, Dolgellau                        

P. LEEDS, Dolgellau

M. OWEN, Dolgellau

2001

G. ROWLANDS, Gresford                      

G. RYAN, St. Asaph

No qualifier

2000

N. JONES, Llanrwst                       

M. BITHELL, Llandudno

 M. STEEN, Conwy

1999

S. MORRIS, Abergele 

K. OWEN, Northop 

K. THOMPSON, Northop

1998

J. PHILLIPS, Chirk 

R. LEWIS, Abergele  

D. HARLEY, Northop

1997

G. MAYERS, Mynydd Isa 

G. SCOTT, Mold 

No Qualifier

1996

T. WILLIAMS, Llanrwst 

J. EDWARDS, Ruthin  

J. D. L. HARE, Abergele

1995

H. MORGAN, Brymbo II 

R. LECKI, Bersham 

D. CRUMP, Hawarden Park

1994

H. MORGAN, Brymbo 

A. PARRY, Llay 

R. BLACKWELL, Brymbo

1993

S. MORRIS, Abergele 

R. LEWIS, Abergele 

No Qualifier

1992

W. PENNEY, Bala 

R. LECKI, Bersham 

No Qualifier

1991

P. EVANS, Llay 

M. PEARSON, Gwersyllt 

No Qualifier

1990

P. GARNETT, Pilkingtons 

M. WILLIAMS, Carmel 

 P. WILLIAMS, Flint, K. JORDAN, British Steel

1989

M. HUGHES, Pontblyddyn 

A. JONES, Menai Bridge 

I. JONES, Bala

1988

M. THOMAS, Halkyn 

G. JAMES, Gwersyllt 

M. BRISCOE, Halkyn

1987

P. EVANS, Llay 

A. PARRY, Llay 

No Qualifier

1986

D. WALLACE, Conwy 

A. JONES, Menai Bridge 

A. OWEN, Menai Bridge

1985

D. WALLACE, Conwy 

R. LECKI, Bersham 

B. EDWARDS, Bersham

1984

D. WALLACE, Conwy 

R. D. PIERCE, Northop 

B. EDWARDS, Bersham

1983

D. WALLACE, Conwy 

G. JONES, Abergele 

D. HARE, Conwy

1982

M. JONES, Carmel 

D. WILLIAMS, Gresford 

J. ELLIS, Hawarden Park

1981

I. WEAVER, Gresford 

K. OWEN, Buckley 

M. DAVIES, Buckley

1980

J. G. HUGHES, Ruthin 

M. PEARSON, Gwersyllt 

B. BRAND, Gwersyllt

1979

R. ISRAR, Llandudno 

I. SIKANDER, Llandudno 

T. SMITH, Ruthin

1978

C. KING, Pontblyddyn 

C. KING, Pontblyddyn 

T. JONES, Pontblyddyn