This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

NWCL – INDIVIDUAL AWARDS – 1XI PREMIER DIVISION

Year

Batting Award 

Bowling Award 

Wicket-Keeping Award

2017

W. RYAN, St Asaph

C. ELLWOOD, Gresford

J. GOWER, Menai Bridge

2016

N. REHMAN, Bangor

S. PERRY, Gresford

R. MARSHALL, Bangor

NWCL – INDIVIDUAL AWARDS – PREMIER DIVISION

Year

Batting Award 

Bowling Award 

Wicket-Keeping Award

2015

D. FOX, Connahs Quay

A. WOOD, Menai Bridge

J. GOWER, Menai Bridge

2014

T. DUCKER, Hawarden Park

A. WOOD, Menai Bridge

A. SKEOCH, Menai Bridge; G. KING, Brymbo; D. JONES, Connahs Quay

2013

J. KANE, Llandudno

G. CHAMBERS, Pontblyddyn

O. JONES, Llandudno

2012

D. MIDGLEY, Llandudno 

A. WOOD, Menai Bridge 

G. KING, Brymbo; W. EVANS, Mochdre

2011

S. SMITH, Llandudno 

G. CHAMBERS, Pontblyddyn 

W. EVANS, Mochdre

2010

D. MIDGELEY, Llandudno 

J. RIMMINGTON, Llandudno 

D. JONES, Connah’s Quay

2009

R. JONES, Menai Bridge 

T. KHAN, Llanrwst 

W. EVANS, Mochdre

2008

J. GRIFFITHS, Mold 

A. WOOD, Menai Bridge 

O. JONES, Llandudno

2007

E. ROBERTS, Gwersyllt Park 

A. WOOD, Menai Bridge  

O. JONES, Llandudno

2006

P. DAVIES, Pontblyddyn 

J. RIMMINGTON, Llandudno 

O. JONES, Llandudno

2005

G. CHAMBERS, Pontblyddyn 

G. THOMAS, Northop 

G. EVANS, Mold

2004

D. RHYS, Brymbo 

C. MARR, Hawarden Park 

M. PARTON, Hawarden Park

2003

G. CHAMBERS, Pontblyddyn 

S. SPEED, Hawarden Park 

M. PARTON, Hawarden Park

2002

N. G. ROBERTS, Brymbo 

P. BANHAM, Bangor 

B. WILLIAMS, Mold

2001

I. ROWLANDS, Hawarden Park  

C. WILSON, Hawarden Park 

B. WILLIAMS, Mold

2000

M. PHENNAH, Llay 

P. BANHAM, Bangor 

B. WILLIAMS, Mold

1999

M. JONES, Brymbo 

G. W. THOMAS, Halkyn 

M. E. BRISCOE, Halkyn

1998

S. WILLIAMS, Brymbo 

N. ROBERTS, Brymbo 

M. E. BRISCOE, Halkyn; R. BLACKWELL, Brymbo

1997

J. PARRY, Llay 

No Qualifier 

M. E. BRISCOE, Halkyn

1996

N. G. ROBERTS, Brymbo 

A. Jones, Brymbo 

M. E. BRISCOE, Halkyn

1995

N. G. ROBERTS, Brymbo 

A. Jones, Brymbo 

M. E. BRISCOE, Halkyn

1994

S. WILLIAMS, Brymbo 

N. G. ROBERTS, Brymbo 

M. E. BRISCOE, Halkyn; M. CHAMBERS, C. Quay 

1993

A. BARNES, Llandudno 

A. BARNES, Llandudno 

M. E. BRISCOE, Halkyn

1992

M. G. THOMAS, Halkyn 

J. HENSHAW, Hawarden Park 

M. E. BRISCOE, Halkyn; M. CHAMBERS, C. Quay

1991

M. NEEDHAM Connah’s Quay 

E. OWEN, Bethesda 

M. E. BRISCOE, Halkyn

1990

M. HUGHES, Pontblyddyn 

M. EASTELL, Shotton 

M. E. BRISCOE, Halkyn

1989

D. WILLIAMS, Gresford 

D. WILLIAMS, Gresford 

M. CHAMBERS, Connah’s Quay

1988

D. WALLACE, Conwy 

G. CHAMBERS, Connah’s Quay 

M. CHAMBERS, Connah’s Quay

1987

D. WALLACE, Conwy 

A. COPPACK, Hawarden Park 

No Qualifier 

1986

R. MORRIS, Mochdre 

J. JONES, Chirk 

D. ROBERTS, Bethesda, M. STEIN, Mochdre

1985

P. TRICKETT, Buckley 

E. MARSHALL, Gresford 

No Qualifier

1984

S. WILSON, Mochdre 

K. PHILLIPS, Chirk 

I. GIBSON, Gresford

1983

A. PHILLIPS, Chirk 

D. ROBERTSON, Llandudno 

B. BRAND, Gwersyllt

1982

A. A. LYGHT, Bethesda 

K. P. ROBERTS, Connah’s Quay 

G. JONES, Connah’s Quay

1981

A. A. LYGHT, Bethesda 

K. PHILLIPS, Chirk 

S. PARRISH, Chirk

1980

J. P. BELL, Marchwiel 

A. MORRIS, Marchwiel 

P. LLOYD, Brymbo

1979

J. W. LLOYD, Wrexham 

R. CLAYTON, Colwyn Bay 

C. WILLIAMS, Mold

1978

P. EVISON, Bangor 

A. MORRIS, Marchwiel 

P. LLOYD, Brymbo